CONTACT intraining Running Centre   email:  [email protected]    Podiatry & Training Programs | Running Groups

Weekly Round Up 

Please make sure that in your parkrun profile, you have

intraining listed as your club and wear your intraining singlet on the day so we can find your photo.

We had 205 runners at 46 events.

Fastest Male: Clay DAWSON 15:56

Fastest Female: Solveig LITCHFIELD 19:01

Podium Finishers

First: Solveig LITCHFIELD Monique HOOPER Jade GRAHAM

Clay DAWSON Miwa KOLB Joseph SAUNDERS Kate WATSON Ian DONALD

Second:

Jamie DEROOY Shanelle PRESS Darrell GILES

Ashleigh HARDING

Third:

Tom ENSLIN Neil BATH Catherine TURTON Laura HEINRICH

Craig CROUCH Rashide DEEN

Age Grade results

Ashgrove Joseph SAUNDERS 17:07 JM11-14

Greenbank Darrell GILES 18:36 VM55-59

Rocks Riverside Sebastian MCCORMACK 18:41 JM11-14

Stanthorpe Clay DAWSON 15:56 VM35-39

Westerfolds Neil BATH 18:39 VM55-59

New Category Records

Ashgrove Joseph SAUNDERS 17:07 JM11-14

Greenbank Darrell GILES 18:36 VM55-59

Stanthorpe Clay DAWSON 15:56 VM35-39

Congratulations to everyone who achieve a PB or best place. And a special congratulations to all the milestone runners.

Fælledparken parkrun

Garth KLEE 0:22:35

New Farm parkrun

Brian THAKER 0:19:59

Keith CASSILLES SOUTHGATE 0:20:20

David SHORE 0:23:05

Troy HARRY 0:24:45

Prashin KAPAHI 0:24:50

Isobel HERMISTON 0:25:34

Megan OVERELL 0:25:48

Nicholas MYKOLAYENKO 0:27:20

Cheryl FIEDLER 0:27:40

Wei-Yin HAN 0:28:34

Susan MCGEE 0:28:34

Paul BLAKE 0:28:46

Marlana FEIGE 0:28:47

Sinead BATES 0:28:56

Leigh ELLIOTT 0:29:46

Kristen MCGUIRE 0:32:56

Tim MCGUIRE 0:32:57

Alice LANE 0:37:57

Kylie-Anne RAINBOW 0:48:13

Karen ROSSEL 1:05:35

Kirra parkrun

Solveig LITCHFIELD 0:19:01

Ginninderra parkrun

Liz QUADE 0:33:23

Wynnum parkrun

Gillian SIMPSON 0:28:11

North Lakes parkrun

David CLIFF 0:28:14

Kingscliff parkrun

Lauren WATERS 0:35:59

Kawana parkrun

Grant CASTNER 0:24:20

Sandgate parkrun

Jamie DEROOY 0:18:18

Natalie HARBER 0:31:08

South Bank parkrun

Josh VON RURIK 0:18:54

James MULHEARN 0:24:42

Philip TEAKLE 0:27:22

John WATERWORTH 0:27:34

Bevan WEBBER 0:30:09

Dan RICHARDS 0:31:18

Judith WATERWORTH 0:34:57

Mark William RAINBIRD 0:37:11

Steve RAYNER 0:59:47

Annabel RICHMOND 1:06:11

Andrew RICHMOND 1:06:58

Anne RAYNER 1:07:03

Augustine Heights parkrun

Tom ENSLIN 0:21:21

Derek ENSLIN 0:27:44

Toowoomba parkrun

Craig HINKINS 0:44:48

Mitchelton parkrun

Trent JONES 0:19:11

Suzanne EAGERS 0:28:02

Sandra MAIR 0:31:30

Julia BRISKEY 0:31:58

Alison RITCHIE 0:31:59

Byron SHERLOCK 0:35:42

Jennie CARTWRIGHT 1:01:13

Noosa parkrun

Monique HOOPER 0:22:43

Maree TRONE 0:29:18

Annaliese HOOPER 0:30:10

Ipswich QLD parkrun

Chris COLBORNE 0:22:44

Kim SCHMIDT 0:29:42

Cairns parkrun

Amy WADDELL 0:24:00

Sandi CANUTO 0:33:50

Rocks Riverside parkrun

Sebastian MCCORMACK 0:18:41

Sebastian PINEL 0:18:42

Stephen WALMSLEY 0:19:36

James DAVIS 0:19:43

Michael CASEY 0:20:12

Jack BOYCE 0:20:22

Jade GRAHAM 0:20:29

Paul NEWSHAM 0:21:13

Nicholas MURPHY 0:21:52

Marty KELLY 0:21:55

David SMITHERAM 0:22:13

Geoff DAVIS 0:22:54

Dinesh CHAND 0:23:26

Tom BOYCE 0:23:35

Elliot TONKES 0:23:39

Jayden EVANS 0:23:51

Mark EVANS 0:24:00

Wade DAVEY 0:24:17

Mike DICKSON 0:24:18

Peta HOBBS 0:24:39

Sue BOYCE 0:24:46

Joanne BOYD 0:24:49

Olivia BOYD 0:24:50

Lea LEKIEFFRE 0:25:05

Aaron DIGHTON 0:25:22

Toby SMITHERAM 0:25:25

Adrian MORRISON 0:25:38

Mark CAWOOD 0:25:59

Charlie MCCORMACK 0:26:09

Andrew MCCORMACK 0:26:22

Jessica DOBSON 0:26:25

Pamela PINEL 0:26:35

Kim NEWSHAM 0:26:43

Helen DAVIDSON 0:27:26

Kate TOOHEY 0:28:01

Julie WHITEHEAD 0:28:19

Scott PELTO 0:29:54

Janet EDMUNDS 0:31:34

Linda GRAHAM 0:31:42

Jenny EDWARDS 0:34:15

Jaiya PHILLIPS 0:35:43

Gabriel PINEL 0:38:08

Rafael PINEL 0:42:01

Clare MITCHELL 1:00:30

Ginny BARBOUR 1:00:34

Bunyaville parkrun

Nick CROSBIE 0:25:55

Dalby parkrun

Clayton KELLY 0:23:04

Westerfolds parkrun

Neil BATH 0:18:39

Minnippi parkrun

Sean N 0:25:21

Andrew GOODLEY 0:27:38

Lachlan LESLIE 0:28:28

Megan STUBBERSFIELD 0:28:39

Megan GOODLEY 0:31:32

Marije TEN NAPEL 0:32:13

Yvette VOSPER 0:33:18

Bobbey PAWAGI 0:34:26

Ju-Li KING-TURNER 0:35:59

Nicola LESLIE 0:36:31

Cate BUTCHERS 0:37:50

Calamvale parkrun

Steve O’CONNOR 0:24:09

Claire THURSTON 0:38:05

Karen ROBINSON 0:51:32

Stanthorpe parkrun

Clay DAWSON 0:15:56

Stones Corner parkrun

Doug JAMES 0:20:56

Marty NGUYEN 0:21:13

Guy PARKER 0:21:50

Greg BRYSON 0:22:10

Catherine TURTON 0:23:18

Claire GOING 0:26:18

Deanna ELDRIDGE 0:26:59

Iain ANDERSON 0:27:27

Jillian ANDERSON 0:27:29

Scott BEARD 0:27:38

Kimberly ALEXANDER 0:28:07

Justine BELL-JAMES 0:29:15

Sophie GRIFFITHS 0:29:40

Janet SMITH 0:29:50

Christine BUDD 0:29:54

Belinda TODD 0:32:33

Wishart parkrun

Tony SMITH 0:25:01

Karen SMITH 0:30:14

Tony DONEGAN 0:33:16

Redcliffe parkrun

Philip RAYNER 0:29:34

St Lucia parkrun

Miwa KOLB 0:24:03

Shanelle PRESS 0:24:44

Brendan PRESS 0:24:45

Chermside parkrun

Geoff MARSH 0:21:30

Laura HEINRICH 0:21:49

Rodney LAW 0:23:23

Nicole ROBINSON 0:24:49

Peter JARDINE 0:25:00

Daniel MCATEER 0:25:42

Paul ABOOD 0:25:48

Jose FLORENCIANO 0:26:12

Jeanette SOLLEY 0:27:32

Sandi THOMSEN 0:27:55

Kate TAVENDALE 0:28:03

Alicia JIMMIESON 0:28:05

Eleonore BOLLE 0:28:09

Melissa CLARK 0:29:49

Emi SCOTT 0:34:41

Hayley WILLIAMS 0:35:32

Michelle MILLER 0:35:33

Jess NEILD 1:11:34

Coburg parkrun

John PEARSON 0:19:16

Warner Lakes parkrun

Bob SAINSBURY 0:24:27

Ashgrove parkrun

Joseph SAUNDERS 0:17:07

Kate WATSON 0:20:20

Isaiah SAUNDERS 0:25:11

Emma SAUNDERS 0:27:50

Catherine PERKINS 0:28:29

Skerman ALICIA 0:34:08

Kristi GOODEN 0:34:48

Paradise Point parkrun

Stephanie BALL 0:25:18

Wyndham Vale parkrun

Simone CROUCH 0:34:33

Kedron parkrun

Mark CHAPPELL 0:19:21

Cushla NICOL 0:27:39

Kate SHARMA 0:27:39

Robyn GARRETT 0:34:04

Meadowbrook parkrun

Craig CROUCH 0:21:15

Michaela WILSON 0:35:59

Underwood Park parkrun

John NGUYEN 0:24:07

Andrea GEORGE 0:28:37

Carolyn HUGHSON 0:32:07

Joshua EDMISTON 0:55:23

Angela NGUYEN 0:58:56

White Rock parkrun

Ian DONALD 0:21:04

Redland Bay parkrun

Marie PHILLIPS 0:39:55

Greenbank parkrun

Darrell GILES 0:18:36

Rashide DEEN 0:20:13

Ryan KENT 0:20:52

Lota parkrun

Peter WHITE 0:28:31

Kelvin Grove parkrun

Robert HENDERSON 0:20:50

Mark ROBINSON 0:22:22

Les DUNN 0:23:03

Kay TOY 0:24:00

Deborah HENDERSON 0:25:18

David BEST 0:25:55

Stefanie THOMPSON-HILL 0:26:48

Julie WOLTON 0:29:09

Michelle WATTS 0:29:39

Marnie WOOD 0:30:28

Ocean View parkrun

Michael LYTTLE 0:48:17

Pallara parkrun

Alan SCANLON 0:19:46

Seacliff Esplanade parkrun

Steve BECK 0:24:00

Higginson parkrun, Marlow

Cynthia CLIFF 0:26:30

Graham Andrews parkrun

Ashleigh HARDING 0:25:08

#gointraining